Monday 22 October 2018 12:18:39 AM

Down Results from 12-18 June 2017
More Storms Ahead For Dundrum Sea Wall June 20, 2017| Posted by | Comment on More Storms Ahead For Dundrum Sea Wall Comment

2017 South Down U14 Football League Div 2B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Mon, 12 Jun,

Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: St John Bosco, St John Bosco 5-16 An Ríocht 3-5
Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna 3-25 Longstone 2-4
Wed, 14 Jun,
Wed, 14 Jun, Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks 5-7 Drumgath 2-7

2017 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship – Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire
Thu, 15 Jun,

Thu, 15 Jun, Venue: Burren, Burren 0-4 Mayobridge 2-13
Sun, 18 Jun,
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim 3-14 Glenn 2-11
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish W/O Saul –
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland 3-12 Bryansford 5-4
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff W/O Saval –
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Boucher Road, Bredagh 0-13 Shamrocks 4-20
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness 0-12 Loughinisland 0-14

2017 South Down U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Mon, 12 Jun,

Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: St Michael’s, St Michael’s 1-9 Tullylish 1-13

2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills
Fri, 16 Jun,

Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland 2-9 Castlewellan 2-10
Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht 1-13 Warrenpoint 3-15
Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff 1-8 Burren 0-13
Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford 0-13 Mayobridge 2-8
Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: Glenn, Glenn 2-9 Longstone 0-20
Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick 1-6 Kilcoo 2-10

2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills
Thu, 15 Jun,

Thu, 15 Jun, Venue: Ballymartin, Ballymartin 0-5 Rostrevor 1-11
Fri, 16 Jun,
Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff 3-15 Darragh Cross 1-12
Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland 0-14 Drumaness 0-14
Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks 0-19 Annaclone 0-17
Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: St John’s, St John’s 3-14 Bredagh 4-16
Sat, 17 Jun,
Sat, 17 Jun, Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim 2-11 Saval 2-14

2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills
Fri, 16 Jun,

Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna W/O St Paul’s –
Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: Dundrum, Dundrum 1-12 Teconnaught 1-10
Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath 2-14 Tullylish 1-14
Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: Glasdrumman, Glasdrumman 0-15 Atticall 1-5

2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 4 Sponsored by O Neills
Fri, 16 Jun,

Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief 3-12 Aghaderg 0-6
Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: Dromara, Dromara 5-26 Mitchels 2-0
Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: St Michael’s, St Michael’s 1-13 Bright 1-11
Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: Ardglass GAC, Ardglass 2-17 Ballykinlar 1-4

2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1)
Mon, 12 Jun,

Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff 1-13 Kilclief 4-4
Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Ballycran, Ballycran 4-16 Shamrocks 0-8
Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Ballygalget, Ballygalget 0-12 Portaferry 1-14

2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2)
Mon, 12 Jun,

Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Páirc Liam Uí Ír, Warrenpoint 2-10 Ballycran 1-8

2017 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League
Sun, 18 Jun,

Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan 2-12 Burren 3-15
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo 3-4 Rostrevor 1-4
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Longstone, Longstone 1-4 Clonduff 7-21

2017 Down GAA All County Minor Football League Sponsored by Fane Valley
Mon, 12 Jun,

Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge 2-15 Ballyholland 6-10
Tue, 13 Jun,
Tue, 13 Jun, Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo 2-20 Carryduff 1-12
Tue, 13 Jun, Venue: Burren, Burren 4-12 Liatroim 3-9
Tue, 13 Jun, Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks 4-13 Bryansford 0-16
Tue, 13 Jun, Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor 2-4 Clonduff 7-9

2017 South Down U16 Football League (Division 1) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Sun, 18 Jun,

Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: St. Colaman’s College , St John Bosco 1-15 Rostrevor 7-16

2017 South Down U16 Football League (Division 2) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Fri, 16 Jun,

Fri, 16 Jun, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff 3-7 Burren 3-12

2017 South Down U14 Football League (Division 1A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Mon, 12 Jun,

Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Burren, Burren 5-12 Saval 5-9
Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Derryleckagh, Ballyholland 0-4 Burren 9-17

2017 South Down U14 Football League (Division 2A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Mon, 12 Jun,

Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff 6-9 Warrenpoint 6-9
Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor 1-11 Mayobridge 3-10

2017 South Down U12 Football League (Section B) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Wed, 14 Jun,

Wed, 14 Jun, Venue: St Michael’s, St Michael’s W/O Eire Og –
Thu, 15 Jun,
Thu, 15 Jun, Venue: Ballyvarley, Aghaderg 1-4 Drumgath 5-4
Sun, 18 Jun,
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff 3-6 St Michael’s 3-6
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish 2-5 Glenn 6-9
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Annaclone, Annaclone 4-7 Mayobridge 1-13
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Ballymartin, Eire Og 6-13 Longstone 0-3

2017 East Down Reserve Football League – Sponsored by Tel’s Confectionery Downpatrick
Tue, 13 Jun,

Tue, 13 Jun, Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim 4-5 Drumaness 11-18
Sun, 18 Jun,
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Dundrum, Dundrum W/O Darragh Cross –

2017 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) – Sponsored by McCartan Sports Downpatrick
Tue, 13 Jun,

Tue, 13 Jun, Venue: Darragh Cross, Darragh Cross 4-17 Dromara 6-7
Tue, 13 Jun, Venue: St Pauls, St Paul’s – Rossconnor Gaels W/O
Tue, 13 Jun, Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan 4-8 Bright 5-4
Tue, 13 Jun, Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness 4-12 Kilclief 3-8

2017 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Divison 1)
Tue, 13 Jun,

Tue, 13 Jun, Venue: Castlewellan, O’Rahillys 1-5 Ballygalget 3-25

2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff
Mon, 12 Jun,

Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland 3-7 Bryansford 14-9
Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo 10-15 Downpatrick 0-5
Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff 1-6 Bredagh 5-13
Thu, 15 Jun,
Thu, 15 Jun, Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford 4-7 Bredagh 1-9

2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff
Mon, 12 Jun,

Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff 12-5 Ardglass 6-7
Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan 11-19 Saul 2-6
Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness 1-5 St Paul’s 3-9
Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh 5-4 Liatroim 8-12

2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff
Mon, 12 Jun,

Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Annsborough, Aughlisnafin 7-29 Dundrum 3-4
Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Bright, Bright 7-14 Darragh Cross 2-2
Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Dromara, Dromara 11-11 St John’s 12-14
Mon, 12 Jun, Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief 5-13 Teconnaught 2-4

2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick
Sun, 18 Jun,

Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick W/O Saul –

2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick
Sun, 18 Jun,

Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Teconnaught, Teconnaught 5-5 Carryduff 4-10
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford 2-3 Liatroim 4-14
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness 4-10 Loughinisland 11-8
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh 3-9 Castlewellan 7-6

2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick
Sun, 18 Jun,

Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: St John’s, St John’s 2-13 St Paul’s 4-5
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Darragh Cross, Darragh Cross 12-9 Kilclief 0-0
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Dundrum, Dundrum 11-9 Ardglass 5-3
Sun, 18 Jun, Venue: Bright, Bright 4-11 Aughlisnafin 3-8