Monday 22 October 2018 12:14:45 AM

Down GAA Results From 14-19 September 2015
More Storms Ahead For Dundrum Sea Wall September 21, 2015| Posted by | Comment on More Storms Ahead For Dundrum Sea Wall Comment

Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship
Mon, 14 Sep,
Mon, 14 Sep, Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, Rostrevor 1-5 Ballyholland 0-10

Trocaire Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship
Mon, 14 Sep,
Mon, 14 Sep, Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, An Ríocht 3-15 St John’s 1-14
Fri, 18 Sep,
Fri, 18 Sep, Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, Loughinisland 1-12 Ballymartin 0-7
Sat, 19 Sep,
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, Bredagh 0-13 An Ríocht 2-10

O’Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 1
dn_screen, 18 Sep,
Fri, 18 Sep, Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge 0-12 Longstone 2-12
Sat, 19 Sep,
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Saval, Saval 4-16 Bryansford 0-15

O’Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 3
Fri, 18 Sep,
Fri, 18 Sep, Venue: Ardglass GAC, Ardglass 2-12 Bright 2-5
Sat, 19 Sep,
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: St Pauls, St Paul’s – Teconnaught W/O
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: St Michael’s, St Michael’s W/O Aghaderg –
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Dundrum, Dundrum W/O Killyleagh –

South Down Reserve Football League
Sun, 20 Sep,
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Glenn, Glenn 1-9 Clonduff 2-13
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Saval, Saval – Shamrocks W/O

Down GAA All County Minor Football Championship
Sat, 19 Sep,
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, Shamrocks 2-8 Burren 1-10

Down GAA All County U16 Football Championship
Thu, 17 Sep,
Thu, 17 Sep, Venue: Newcastle, Liatroim 1-6 Bredagh 1-12
Thu, 17 Sep, Venue: Kilcoo, Shamrocks 3-7 Downpatrick 3-10

Fegan Transport South Down U16 B Football Championship
Thu, 17 Sep,
Thu, 17 Sep, Venue: An Riocht, Burren 3-13 Eire Og 2-13

South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 1)
Sun, 20 Sep,
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Burren, Burren 4-11 Saval 1-11
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Derg 5-14 Ballyholland 1-5

South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 2)
Thu, 17 Sep,
Thu, 17 Sep, Venue: Clonduff, Mayobridge 3-3 Clonduff 4-7
Sun, 20 Sep,
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge 2-11 An Ríocht 2-6

South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 4)
Sun, 20 Sep,
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Glenn, Glenn 1-8 Tullylish 6-14
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Valley Road, Longstone – Drumgath W/O

South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 5)
Thu, 17 Sep,
Thu, 17 Sep, Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland 5-5 Burren 1-10
Sun, 20 Sep,
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Ballymartin, Eire Og W/O Ballyholland –
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Burren, Burren W/O Atticall –

South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 6)
Sun, 20 Sep,
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks 2-10 Annaclone 8-7

Fegan Transport South Down Minor A Football Championship
Tue, 15 Sep,
Tue, 15 Sep, Venue: Clonduff, Longstone 0-11 St Patricks 4-11

Fegan Transport South Down Minor B Football Championship
Tue, 15 Sep,
Tue, 15 Sep, Venue: Saval, Saval 0-5 Ballyholland 10-13
Tue, 15 Sep, Venue: Clonduff, Drumgath 2-6 Clann na nGael 4-7

Down GAA Minor Hurling Championship
Wed, 16 Sep,
Wed, 16 Sep, Venue: Downpatrick, Ballycran 1-13 Shamrocks 4-14

Minor Hurling Shield
Mon, 14 Sep,
Mon, 14 Sep, Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff W/O Bredagh –

Fegan Transport South Down U14 A Football Championship
Sat, 19 Sep,
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Clonduff, Ballyholland 0-9 Burren 2-7

Fegan Transport South Down U14 B Football Championship
Mon, 14 Sep,
Mon, 14 Sep, Venue: Burren, Shamrocks 5-9 Glan na Derg 2-8
Mon, 14 Sep, Venue: Mitchels, Tullylish 7-11 Eire Og 1-5

Fegan Transport South Down U14 C Football Championship
Mon, 14 Sep,
Mon, 14 Sep, Venue: Derryleckagh, Atticall 1-9 Saval 5-11
Mon, 14 Sep, Venue: Annaclone, Drumgath 6-12 Tir na nOg 5-11

Under 16 Shield
Sat, 19 Sep,
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Downpatrick, Ballycran 1-7 Carryduff 1-11.