Monday 20 November 2017 07:02:29 PM

The Dundrum GR8 Race Results
More Storms Ahead For Dundrum Sea Wall October 24, 2011| Posted by | Comment on More Storms Ahead For Dundrum Sea Wall Comment

Dundrum 8 Mile – 22nd October 2011 -Results

Place Bib Forename Surname Sex Cat Club Gun Time Chip Time

1 590 Brendan Teer MO East Down AC 0:47:43 0:47:43

2 434 M M45 Newcastle & District AC 0:49:46 0:49:46

3 78 Paul Carlin M MO St Johns GAC 0:51:13 0:51:13

4 188 Gareth Grew M M40 North Belfast Harriers 0:51:21 0:51:21

5 497 David O’Flaherty M MO Newcastle & District AC 0:51:26 0:51:25

6 578 David Steele M MO Newcastle & District AC 0:52:02 0:52:02

7 532 Brendan Quail M MO 0:52:06 0:52:06

8 280 Thomas M M40 0:52:15 0:52:15

9 559 Dennis Scott M MO 0:52:17 0:52:17

10 538 Ryan Hagen M MO 0:52:32 0:52:31

11 241 Liam Keenan M M45 East Down AC 0:52:54 0:52:54

12 207 Cathy McCourt F F35 North Belfast Harriers 0:53:12 0:53:12

13 38 Damien Brannigan M M40 Newcastle AC 0:53:20 0:53:20

14 543 Steven Rice M M40 0:53:29 0:53:28

15 582 Alan M M40 Newcastle & District AC 0:53:42 0:53:42

16 629 Paul Watson M M45 Newcastle & District AC 0:54:07 0:54:07

17 618 Robbie Turtle M MO 0:54:44 0:54:43

18 180 M M40 0:54:49 0:54:49

19 244 John Kelly M M45 0:54:52 0:54:51

20 347 John McCambridge M M45 St Peters 0:54:54 0:54:53

21 285 Steven Liggett M MO 0:55:08 0:55:07

22 387Mark McDowell M M35 East Down AC 0:55:11 0:55:08

23 5 Karen Alexander F FO Up & Runners 0:55:13 0:55:13

24 421Martin M MO 0:55:16 0:55:07

25 167 David Gamble M MO 0:55:22 0:55:20

26 617 David Turtle M MO 0:55:32 0:55:29

27 323 Nathan Mc Comb M MJ Newcastle & District AC 0:55:33 0:55:33

28 130 Brendan Donnelly M MO Newcastle & District AC 0:55:55 0:55:55

29 185 Gregg M M40 0:56:20 0:56:20

30 45 Aidan Brown M MO 0:56:25 0:56:24

31 213 Scott Henderson M MJ 0:56:38 0:56:37

32 59 Paul Byrne M M35 0:56:45 0:56:44

33 293 Kevin Lynch M M35 0:56:52 0:56:51

34 624 Phillip M M40 East Down AC 0:57:01 0:56:58

35 351 Joe McCann M M40 0:57:12 0:57:11

36 485 Glenn Nixon M MO Blue and White 0:57:15 0:57:08

37 450 Patrick Moore M M45 0:57:15 0:57:13

38 454 Declan Morgan M MO City of Lisburn AC 0:57:32 0:57:31

39 239 Denis Kearney M M40 0:57:40 0:57:39

40 402 Dominic M M45 0:57:42 0:57:41

41 378 Pj M M35 Newcastle & District AC 0:57:56 0:57:56

42 376 Jerome M M40 0:58:13 0:58:09

43 392Mark M MO 0:58:26 0:58:07

44 518 Colin M MO Newcastle & District AC 0:58:31 0:58:23

45 355 Donal M M40 0:58:34 0:58:30

46 184 Andrew Greenaway M M40 0:58:49 0:58:48

47 412Michael M M45 0:58:54 0:58:53

48 37 Patrick Bradley M M40 Newcastle & District AC 0:58:56 0:58:55

49 313 Niall M M45 0:58:57 0:58:31

50 601 Pascal Toner M M50 Newcastle & District AC 0:59:08 0:59:07

51 505 O’Kane F F40 Lagan Valley AC 0:59:11 0:59:11

52 465 Donal Murdock M M40 0:59:49 0:59:46

53 456 Andrew Muir M M35 North Down AC 0:59:52 0:59:40

Teer

Deon McNeilly

Leitch Orangegrove AC

Strachan

Ciaran Gormley Cooley Kickhams GFC

Castlewellan ac

McKibbin Dundrum CLG

Seapark AC

Seapark AC

Jonny

Banbridge athletics club

Murlough AC

Vint

Mcinerney

McCrickard

McCrickard

McFeeters

Pascoe

McCarron

McKeown

Majury

Shileen

Burren AC

Dundrum 8 Mile – 22 October 2011

54 580 David Stewart M M50 1:00:05 1:00:04

55 308 Robert Magee M MO 1:00:10 1:00:05

56 135 Colin Drain M MO 1:00:15 1:00:00

57 138 Jon M M40 1:00:16 1:00:10

58 529 Claire Prenter F FO North Belfast Harriers 1:00:17 1:00:17

59 345 David McBurney M M35 1:00:21 1:00:11

60 17Mike Barnett M M35 1:00:22 1:00:18

61 479 Joe Napier M M35 1:00:23 1:00:18

62 312 Seamus M M40 1:00:25 1:00:17

63 584Margaret F F35 East Down AC 1:00:29 1:00:24

64 190 Brian Grimes M M50 Dub Running Club 1:00:34 1:00:21

65 10 Paul Anderson M M40 1:00:35 1:00:31

66 31 Francis M M60 Lagan Valley AC 1:00:37 1:00:29

67 626 Jim Walker M M50 East Antrim Harriers 1:00:48 1:00:29

68 603 Kieran M M45 1:00:49 1:00:44

69 444 Raymond Milligan M M45 East Down AC 1:00:50 1:00:47

70 554 Anne F F45 Newcastle & District AC 1:00:51 1:00:51

71 645 Dave Wilson M M60 1:00:53 1:00:42

72 136 Drain M M40 Dub Running Club 1:00:58 1:00:45

73 372 Declan Mccormick M M45 1:01:01 1:00:47

74 295 Stephen Lynch M M40 1:01:01 1:00:59

75 292 Robert Lyle M M50 1:01:02 1:00:52

76 369 Lorraine F F40 1:01:06 1:01:01

77 223 Jim Hughes M M50 1:01:07 1:01:01

78 290 Neil Long M M35 1:01:08 1:01:02

79 521 Patterson F FO Run for the Lord Jesus! 1:01:14 1:01:14

80 245 John Kelly M M50 1:01:22 1:01:21

81 436 M M50 1:01:26 1:01:22

82 228 James M M45 East Down AC 1:01:29 1:01:25

83 551 John Rooney M M50 1:01:29 1:01:28

84 384 Donna F F35 1:01:31 1:01:29

85 481Michael Nelson M M35 1:01:32 1:01:25

86 175 Robin Gillespie M M35 1:01:37 1:01:28

87 29 Jim M M45 1:01:41 1:01:41

88 534 Bernard Quinn M M55 Bray Runners 1:01:51 1:01:47

89 90 Joe (Piggy) M M40 1:01:52 1:01:42

90 163 Dave M M50 1:01:58 1:01:57

91 146 David Elliott M MO 1:01:59 1:01:34

92 541 Patrick Reilly M MO 1:02:16 1:02:15

93 121 Cheryl F F35 East Down AC 1:02:18 1:01:55

94 115Maria Cunningham F FO 1:02:19 1:02:16

95 170 David Geddes M M40 1:02:19 1:02:13

96 298 Stephen Lyons M M40 1:02:24 1:02:10

97 68Mark Campbell M M40 1:02:28 1:02:14

98 461Martin M M35 1:02:30 1:02:28

99 91 Gillian F F35 1:02:40 1:02:28

100 83 Gary Chambers M MO 1:02:40 1:02:34

101 487 Garrett M M40 1:02:49 1:02:48

102 62 John Callaghan M MO 1:02:57 1:02:33

103 217 Phil Hodge M MO 1:03:07 1:03:00

104 510 Hugh M M35 1:03:08 1:03:01

105 478 Eoin Napier M M35 1:03:21 1:03:16

106 178 Catherine Gilmore F FO 1:03:28 1:03:28

107 317 Denise F F45 1:03:36 1:03:33

Murlough AC

Druce

Newry City Runners AC

Saul Gac

Maguire

Straney

banbridge athletics club

Boal

Trainor

Sandford

Dermot

McConville

Ballydrain Harriers

Valene

Cathal Mcniff Banbridge athletics club

Magennis

McCusker

Blaney

Cooney

Fulcher Murlough AC

Denvir

Seapark AC

Mullan

Cordner

O Brien Midland tri Club

Murlough AC

Oram Murlough AC

Mathers Newry City Runners AC

Dundrum 8 Mile – 22 October 2011

108 156 Gareth M M45 1:03:39 1:03:25

109 1 Keith Abraham M M35 1:03:41 1:03:30

110 380Mark M MJ 1:03:43 1:03:39

111 492 Gavin Oakes M MO 1:03:53 1:03:37

112 240 Dominic Kearns M M45 1:03:54 1:03:49

113 19 Ken M MO 1:03:56 1:03:50

114 348 M M40 1:04:03 1:03:58

115 52 Tim M MO 1:04:04 1:04:00

116 562 Ivan Shannon M M55 1:04:09 1:04:04

117 422 Patricia F FO 1:04:13 1:04:04

118 404 McKee M M40 1:04:16 1:04:05

119 269 Niall King M MO 1:04:17 1:04:12

120 301Mary F F55 1:04:23 1:04:21

121 171 Ian Gibson M M45 MCB SRC 1:04:26 1:04:07

122 453 Andrew Morgan M MO 1:04:30 1:04:17

123 65 Gavin Campbell M MO 1:04:37 1:04:34

124 415Michael M M45 1:04:41 1:04:24

125 142 James Duffy M M40 1:04:43 1:04:29

126 381 Paul M M50 1:04:46 1:04:41

127 480Miguel M M35 1:04:54 1:04:48

128 25 Jennifer Bill F F35 North Belfast Harriers 1:04:56 1:04:45

129 482 Bobby Nicholson M M45 1:04:56 1:04:46

130 343Miguel Mcallister M M60 1:04:56 1:04:41

131 399 Dominic M M50 Newcastle & District AC 1:05:04 1:04:49

132 633 Helen Weir F F40 1:05:10 1:05:05

133 616 Benjamin Turtle M MO 1:05:16 1:05:15

134 357 Declan M M45 1:05:20 1:05:14

135 194 Brian Hamilton M M60 East Down AC 1:05:20 1:05:09

136 442 Joe Miles M M60 Lunchtime Legend 1:05:20 1:05:10

137 635 Dan West M MO 1:05:21 1:05:18

138 61 Gary Cairns M M40 1:05:23 1:05:05

139 210 Andy M M45 1:05:24 1:05:06

140 232 Andrew Johnston M M40 1:05:30 1:05:30

141 530 Nigel Proctor M M45 1:05:38 1:05:33

142 89 Ian M M45 1:05:51 1:05:35

143 388 Robert McDowell M M45 1:05:52 1:05:36

144 484 Roger Nicholson M M45 BILLY WHIZZ 1:05:59 1:05:51

145 438 Kevin M M45 BILLY WHIZZ 1:05:59 1:05:51

146 9 Christopher Anderson M MO 1:06:00 1:05:38

147 636 Nigel Wethers M M50 1:06:06 1:05:47

148 642 Katherine F F40 Dub Running Club 1:06:08 1:05:53

149 246 Jonathan Kelly M MO 1:06:12 1:06:03

150 258 M MO 1:06:12 1:06:03

151 299 Donal M M40 1:06:13 1:05:56

152 353 Patrick McCann M M50 1:06:21 1:06:04

153 209 Stephen M M45 East Down AC 1:06:27 1:06:14

154 46 Alistair Brown M MO 1:06:37 1:06:30

155 585 Fred Strickland M M65 1:06:37 1:06:17

156 277 Artie M MO 1:06:39 1:06:35

157 201 Alastair Harrison M M40 1:06:41 1:06:15

158 625 Darren Wake M M45 1:07:00 1:06:39

159 517 Gavin Parkinson M MO 1:07:01 1:06:58

160 148Mark English M MO 1:07:01 1:06:58

161 428Michael M M50 1:07:05 1:06:53

Fitzsimons Saul Gac

Mccullough Banbridge athletics club

Banbridge athletics club

Behan

Colm Mccann Newry City Runners AC

Bryans Ballyholme Striders

McKibbin

Alwyn

Newry City Runners AC

Mackin Dromore AC

Ballyholme Striders

McKibben Castlewellan ac

Mccullough Banbridge athletics club

Navarrete

McGreevy

McCartan

Ballyholme Striders

Castlewellan ac

Heber

Banbridge athletics club

Conlon

McVeigh

castlewellan gac

Whiteman

Cahal Kielty

MacAteer

Heasley

Ballydrain Harriers

Lavery

Ballyholme Striders

Ballyholme Striders

Mcknight

Dundrum 8 Mile – 22 October 2011

162 279 Elizabeth F F40 1:07:06 1:07:00

163 561Michael Scott M M55 1:07:08 1:06:44

164 11 Stephen Anderson M M40 Up & Runners 1:07:09 1:07:05

165 575 Neil M MO 1:07:14 1:07:12

166 609 Francis M M40 East Down AC 1:07:15 1:07:00

167 140 Clare F FO 1:07:15 1:07:06

168 602 John M M35 1:07:15 1:07:06

169 440 Letitia F F40 Lagan Valley AC 1:07:17 1:07:12

170 79 Richard Carson M MO 1:07:18 1:06:56

171 588 Geraldine Sweeney F F50 1:07:25 1:07:09

172 493 O’Brien M M45 1:07:47 1:07:43

173 13 Colin Armstrong M MO 1:07:49 1:07:38

174 366 M M35 1:07:55 1:07:34

175 94 Deane M MO ERC 1:07:55 1:07:48

176 504 Paul O’Hare M M50 NICS AC 1:07:59 1:07:50

177 634 John Welshman M M50 MCB SRC 1:08:01 1:07:42

178 26 Shane Black M MO Got to Runs 1:08:05 1:07:52

179 620 Diane Vance F F50 1:08:06 1:08:02

180 389 Tracey McDowell F F35 East Down AC 1:08:09 1:07:53

181 333 Neil M M40 1:08:12 1:07:55

182 166 Paul Galloway M M40 North Down AC 1:08:23 1:08:11

183 18 Heather Baxter F F40 Larne AC 1:08:30 1:08:22

184 77Mary Carey F F40 1:08:31 1:08:08

185 15 Charlie M M45 East Down AC 1:08:34 1:08:15

186 632 Brian Weir M M40 1:08:37 1:08:32

187 197 Keith Hanna M M40 1:08:45 1:08:26

188 174 Robert Giles M M35 1:08:48 1:08:46

189 103 John Crawford M M35 1:08:49 1:08:27

190 70 Raymond Campbell M M40 1:08:49 1:08:27

191 218 David Holbrook M M40 1:08:54 1:08:35

192 546Marguerite Robinson F F40 1:08:58 1:08:55

193 124 Laura Devlin F FO 1:08:58 1:08:48

194 82Mark Cassidy M M35 1:08:59 1:08:43

195 607 Aaron M M35 1:09:04 1:08:47

196 143 Adrian Murray M MO 1:09:11 1:08:53

197 528Michael Power M M45 1:09:13 1:08:53

198 53 John Burke M M35 1:09:15 1:09:08

199 370 Niall M M35 1:09:19 1:09:12

200 548 Rodgers M M35 1:09:20 1:09:16

201 435 Sam F FO Newcastle & District AC 1:09:20 1:09:11

202 127 Geoff Dickson M M35 1:09:21 1:09:14

203 391 McElroy F F45 1:09:21 1:09:03

204 230 Bernadette Jennings F F40 1:09:22 1:09:06

205 597 Paulette Thomson F F40 1:09:24 1:09:08

206 622 Philip Vernon M MO 1:09:40 1:09:33

207 30Malcolm Bloomer M MO 1:09:43 1:09:25

208 95 John M MO 1:09:45 1:09:20

209 356 Adrian M M45 1:09:49 1:09:43

210 212 Gary Henderson M M45 1:09:56 1:09:52

211 423 Julie F F35 1:10:02 1:09:40

212 205 Rodney M MO 1:10:08 1:10:08

213 650 Louise Wilson F F35 1:10:10 1:09:51

214 599 Jacqueline F F40 1:10:11 1:10:08

215 32 David Boyd M MO 1:10:12 1:09:59

Leitch Orangegrove AC

Smyth

Tumelty

Drummy

Trainor

Meenan

Seapark AC

Colm Newry City Runners AC

Dermot McCluskey

Corrigan

Mc Veigh Castlewellan ac

Ataliotis

Murlough AC

Tumelty

Murlough AC

McConville

Ciaran Newry City Runners AC

McNeilly

Orla

Murlough AC

Murlough AC

Corry

Mccartan Murlough AC

Banbridge athletics club

McKimm

Hassard Dundrum Cricket Club

Toal Belfast Assoc RC & FR

Dundrum 8 Mile – 22 October 2011

216 252 Sarah Kendall F FO 1:10:20 1:10:11

217 344 John M M55 1:10:24 1:10:08

218 4 Agnew F F40 Dub Running Club 1:10:25 1:10:12

219 250 Trisha Kelly F F50 1:10:32 1:10:28

220 108 Gavin Crooks M M40 1:10:34 1:10:23

221 362 McClean M MJ 1:10:34 1:10:33

222 364 Tom McClean M M45 East Down AC 1:10:36 1:10:19

223 368 Joe M M50 1:10:37 1:10:25

224 3 Paul Acheson M M60 1:10:44 1:10:20

225 549 Paul M M40 East Down AC 1:10:44 1:10:38

226 463 Seamus M M40 1:10:52 1:10:39

227 637 Kenneth M M55 Dublin City Council 1:11:00 1:10:43

228 524 Caroline Pinion F F35 1:11:02 1:10:39

229 570 Cj Smith M M40 1:11:04 1:11:01

230 73 Barbara Carey F F40 1:11:04 1:11:01

231 80 Scott Carson M MO 1:11:05 1:10:43

232 42 F FO East Down AC 1:11:06 1:10:51

233 220 Damian M M40 1:11:08 1:10:47

234 503 Terence M M40 1:11:08 1:10:48

235 512Mark O’Reilly M M35 1:11:09 1:11:05

236 326 Noel Mc Donald M M45 1:11:13 1:11:01

237 615 Turtle M M35 1:11:20 1:11:19

238 506Maureen Oliver F F55 Dub Running Club 1:11:23 1:11:11

239 179 Sugar Ray Glover M M70 1:11:25 1:11:09

240 627 Colin Warwick M M35 1:11:27 1:11:11

241 153 Louise Ferguson F F40 1:11:39 1:11:26

242 150 Francis Timothy M M45 1:11:45 1:11:42

243 614 Lena Turner F F40 1:11:48 1:11:42

244 547 Lisa Robinson F FO 1:11:49 1:11:28

245 40 Charles M M40 1:11:50 1:11:33

246 359Myles M M40 1:11:56 1:11:50

247 553 Alexis Russell F FO 1:11:57 1:11:32

248 51 M M35 1:11:59 1:11:36

249 72 Victoria F F45 1:12:07 1:12:00

250 251 Debbie Kendall F F40 1:12:07 1:12:00

251 215 Barry M M35 1:12:08 1:11:52

252 336 Brendan M M40 1:12:11 1:11:56

253 535 Joe Quinn M M60 East Down AC 1:12:15 1:12:07

254 249 Sinead Kelly F F35 1:12:19 1:12:09

255 107 Kenneth M M50 1:12:19 1:12:02

256 266 King F FO Up & Runners 1:12:26 1:12:17

257 545 Drew Robertson M M35 1:12:27 1:12:24

258 268Maura King F F60 1:12:28 1:12:20

259 542 Neil Reynolds M M45 1:12:29 1:12:13

260 114 Lorna Cunningham F F40 1:12:35 1:12:14

261 509 Joanne O’Neill F F35 1:12:40 1:12:32

262 474 Catherine Murray F F35 1:12:41 1:12:38

263 314 John Manley M M45 1:12:41 1:12:17

264 58 Christine Byrne F F35 1:12:43 1:12:24

265 566Martina Sloan F F35 1:12:44 1:12:35

266 129 Andrew Donaldson M MO 1:12:49 1:12:39

267 198 Paul Hanna M MO 1:12:52 1:12:32

268 139 Ann Drummond F F45 1:12:59 1:12:41

269 117 John Curry M M40 1:12:59 1:12:41

Banbridge athletics club

Mcbride Belfast Assoc RC & FR

Nessa

Seaforde Running Club

Lorcan

McConville

Rogan

Mullan Glenmullin GFC

Whelan

Banbridge athletics club

Murlough AC

Oonagh Breteche

Horisk Murlough AC

O’Hagan

Aleric

Dromore AC

Fahy Fran no mates Fahy

Breen

McCartan

Ciaran Brownlee

Canavan Murlough AC

Murlough AC

Hillen

McAlarney

Cromie

Eimear

Seapark AC

Castlewellan ac

Murlough AC

Castlewellan ac

Dundrum 8 Mile – 22 October 2011

270 219 Barry Holland M M40 1:13:01 1:12:51

271 21 Gary Bell M M45 1:13:02 1:12:51

272 152 Eileen F FO 1:13:03 1:12:41

273 472 Murphy F FO 1:13:04 1:12:41

274 272 Stephen Knight M M45 Lagan Valley AC 1:13:04 1:12:41

275 224 Kieran Hunt M M50 1:13:08 1:12:53

276 451 Philip Moore M MO 1:13:09 1:12:55

277 235 Geoff Johnston M M40 1:13:13 1:13:03

278 563 Gemma Sharp F FJ ERC 1:13:14 1:13:07

279 613Marcella F F40 1:13:16 1:13:10

280 639 Andrea White F FO 1:13:17 1:12:55

281 337 Brian M M50 1:13:21 1:13:06

282 168 Neil Garland M M40 1:13:27 1:13:08

283 229 Scott M M40 1:13:32 1:13:09

284 341 Paul M MO 1:13:35 1:13:19

285 327Manuel M M50 1:13:39 1:13:24

286 469 Murphy M M40 1:13:39 1:13:19

287 35 Bradley M M35 1:13:39 1:13:24

288 36 Chris Bradley M M35 1:13:40 1:13:25

289 411 Ian M M40 1:13:44 1:13:20

290 281 Paul M M45 1:13:45 1:13:42

291 443 Lisa Milligan F F40 East Down AC 1:13:46 1:13:22

292 193 Edward M M50 1:13:47 1:13:20

293 592Martin M M55 Dub Running Club 1:13:47 1:13:32

294 60 Shane M M40 Up & Runners 1:13:47 1:13:36

295 260 Helena F F40 1:13:48 1:13:44

296 87 Paul Close M M40 1:13:48 1:13:43

297 102 Gabriel Crawford M M55 1:13:48 1:13:27

298 640 Deborah White F F40 1:13:48 1:13:43

299 157 Paul M M45 1:13:49 1:13:34

300 57 Ian M M40 1:13:49 1:13:23

301 437 Lois F F40 1:13:49 1:13:44

302 151 Nigel Farr M M50 1:13:50 1:13:40

303 604 F FO 1:13:53 1:13:44

304 581 Caroline Stout F F35 1:13:54 1:13:48

305 606 Jackie Trimble F FO 1:13:55 1:13:37

306 537Michael Quinn M M40 1:14:00 1:13:36

307 282 Oliver Lennon M M40 1:14:02 1:13:50

308 431 F F45 1:14:03 1:14:00

309 367 Shane McCollum M M45 1:14:09 1:13:49

310 222 Ronnie M M40 1:14:09 1:13:52

311 352Michelle F F40 1:14:10 1:13:52

312 320 F F35 1:14:20 1:13:58

313 321 Niall M M35 1:14:20 1:13:59

314 417 F FO 1:14:21 1:14:04

315 552 Ronan Rooney M MO 1:14:22 1:14:05

316 141 Phil M M45 1:14:24 1:14:08

317 172 Colin M M35 1:14:26 1:14:15

318 16 Elaine Bailey F F40 1:14:27 1:14:14

319 458Michael M M35 1:14:28 1:14:03

320 346 Joe McCabe M MO Newcastle & District AC 1:14:28 1:14:03

321 247 Sharon Kelly F F35 1:14:29 1:14:06

322 385 Louise McDonnell F FO 1:14:29 1:14:17

323 340 Joy F F45 1:14:32 1:14:22

Fegan Castlewellan ac

Niamh Castlewellan ac

Turley

Castlewellan ac

McAlea

Jamieson

Mcalinden

Mc Givern

Fintan Cooley Kickhams GFC

Bronagh

McKeown

Leneghan

Halleron

Teggart

Caher

Killen

Newry City Runners AC

Fitzsimons Saul Gac

Burtney

McPolin

Roisin Trainor

Orla McMenamin

Horrox

Mccann

Caitriona Mc Cabe

Mc Cabe Castlewellan ac

Shauna McKibben

Duffield

Gilbertson

Mulholland

Murlough AC

Mcaleer

Dundrum 8 Mile – 22 October 2011

324 126 Sharon F F35 Up & Runners 1:14:33 1:14:22

325 598 Paula F F40 1:14:39 1:14:31

326 544Mary F F45 North Belfast Harriers 1:14:39 1:14:31

327 265 Damien King M MO 1:14:39 1:14:14

328 288 Julie Ann Logan F F40 1:14:48 1:14:25

329 325Michael M MO 1:14:49 1:14:29

330 373 Damian M M50 1:14:54 1:14:28

331 113 Linda Cunningham F F45 East Down AC 1:14:57 1:14:48

332 33 Timothy Boyd M MO 1:15:03 1:14:38

333 361 Patricia McCarthy F FO 1:15:06 1:14:58

334 169 Garland F F35 1:15:17 1:15:08

335 234 Debbie Johnston F FO 1:15:19 1:15:05

336 502 Ian M M45 1:15:31 1:15:17

337 358 Eileen F F40 1:15:32 1:15:20

338 363 Peter McClean M M40 1:15:34 1:15:32

339 405 Diane McKee F F40 1:15:48 1:15:25

340 200 John Harper M M40 1:15:49 1:15:48

341 100 Linda Craig F F50 Up & Runners 1:15:53 1:15:48

342 371 Anne McCormick F F50 1:15:58 1:15:42

343 531 Kevin Pryce M M40 1:16:04 1:15:46

344 155 Patrick Fitzpatrick M MO 1:16:08 1:15:51

345 84 Sarah Chambers F FO 1:16:09 1:15:52

346 278Maurice M M50 1:16:13 1:15:54

347 275 Sasha F F40 1:16:13 1:15:55

348 74 Brendan Carey M M45 1:16:18 1:15:54

349 583 Christopher Strain M M45 1:16:26 1:16:03

350 144 Ruth Early F F40 Up & Runners 1:16:30 1:16:16

351 557 Jennifer Schwartz F FO 1:16:33 1:16:10

352 304 Catherine Magee F F45 1:16:36 1:16:26

353 328 John M MO 1:16:39 1:16:14

354 237 Johnny Jordan M M35 1:16:43 1:16:24

355 470 Jill Murphy F F45 1:16:45 1:16:30

356 12 Susan Anderson F F40 1:16:47 1:16:41

357 191 Heidi Guild F F40 1:16:48 1:16:45

358 579 Steele F F40 1:16:48 1:16:45

359 44 Lee Briggs M M35 1:16:49 1:16:37

360 331 F F35 East Down AC 1:16:53 1:16:33

361 291 Niall M MO 1:16:53 1:16:36

362 519 Harriet Patterson F FO Dub Running Club 1:16:56 1:16:42

363 34 John Boyle M M40 Dub Running Club 1:16:56 1:16:42

364 43 Burns F F40 East Down AC 1:16:58 1:16:37

365 67 Kevin Campbell M MO 1:16:58 1:16:39

366 64 Edward Campbell M M35 1:16:59 1:16:47

367 539 Rainey M M35 1:17:00 1:16:47

368 416 Seamus M M55 1:17:00 1:16:35

369 147Margaret Ellis F F60 1:17:05 1:16:50

370 154 Simon Field M M35 1:17:27 1:17:01

371 457 Karen F F45 PSNI 1:17:34 1:17:19

372 329 Donal M M60 Seamark AC 1:17:36 1:17:21

373 466 Murphy M M40 1:17:39 1:17:17

374 646 Doc Wilson M M50 1:17:44 1:17:27

375 339 Phil-Marie F F45 1:17:46 1:17:32

376 164 F F45 East Down AC 1:17:47 1:17:37

377 455 Deirdre Mount F F40 East Down AC 1:17:49 1:17:38

Dickenson

Titterington

Ringland

Mc Cullagh Castlewellan ac

Mccorry

Roisin Murlough AC

O’Hagan

McCartan Murlough AC

Murlough AC

Leeson

Lambon

Murlough AC

Mc Grath

Murlough AC

Noeleen

Aurla Mc Loughlin

Loughran

Bridgeen

Eoghan

McKibben

Mulholland

Mc Keown

Eamonn

McAlea

Roisin Gaffney

Dundrum 8 Mile – 22 October 2011

378 2 Janice Acheson F F45 1:18:03 1:17:39

379 311 M M35 1:18:11 1:17:47

380 211 Alan Henderson M MO 1:18:13 1:17:56

381 231 Barber Johnny M M35 1:18:30 1:18:18

382 189 Paul Griffith M M35 1:18:30 1:18:17

383 303 Brian Magee M M35 1:18:40 1:18:33

384 589 Tracey Teague F F40 1:18:41 1:18:32

385 386 Evelyn McDowell F F45 1:18:42 1:18:20

386 41 Shan Brennan F F40 1:18:45 1:18:42

387 81 Christopher Cassidy M M55 1:18:48 1:18:32

388 330 Kevin M M40 1:18:49 1:18:27

389 621 Edward Vernon M M50 1:18:50 1:18:42

390 383 Thelma McCullough F F50 1:18:50 1:18:34

391 69 Nadine Campbell F FO Team Campbell 1:18:58 1:18:51

392 322 Patricia F F35 1:19:00 1:18:48

393 305 Jo-Ann Magee F F35 1:19:01 1:18:56

394 594 Kathryn Thompson F FO Dub Running Club 1:19:16 1:19:04

395 445 Paul M MO 1:19:17 1:19:04

396 96 Cousins F FO 1:19:23 1:19:15

397 66 Gillian Campbell F F40 1:19:24 1:19:16

398 396 F FO 1:19:27 1:19:04

399 324 Donna F FO 1:19:27 1:19:06

400 14 Kathleen Ashcroft F F40 1:19:39 1:19:16

401 490 Katherine F F35 1:19:39 1:19:37

402 403 Therese F F40 1:19:40 1:19:21

403 109 Alison F F40 1:19:41 1:19:21

404 120 F F45 1:20:06 1:19:41

405 192 Elaine Hall F F35 Larne AC 1:20:10 1:20:02

406 261 Gareth M M40 East Down AC 1:20:13 1:20:02

407 377Monica F F40 1:20:14 1:20:09

408 264 Caroline King F F35 1:20:16 1:19:56

409 651 Tanya F F40 1:20:17 1:19:57

410 262 Gill F F45 1:20:22 1:20:12

411 118 Carla Dallas F FO 1:20:33 1:20:24

412 8 Bobby Anderson M M40 1:20:33 1:20:25

413 555 Andrew Sands M MO 1:20:46 1:20:36

414 508 Janine O’Neill F FO 1:20:47 1:20:42

415 564 Julie Sherlock F FO 1:20:53 1:20:35

416 619 Denise Tweed F F40 Dub Running Club 1:20:57 1:20:43

417 199 Darren Harper M M35 1:21:02 1:20:57

418 448 Diane Moore F F40 1:21:17 1:21:11

419 527 Joanne Powell F F35 1:21:34 1:21:31

420 206 Robert Hastings M M50 1:21:39 1:21:13

421 439 Colette F F60 1:21:46 1:21:37

422 577Michael M M70 1:21:58 1:21:36

423 56 Elizabeth F F35 1:22:02 1:21:36

424 595 Shirley-Anne Thompson F F35 Dub Running Club 1:22:02 1:21:53

425 177 Cathy F F35 1:22:08 1:22:01

426 477 Shona Murray F F40 1:22:12 1:21:56

427 652 Paul Wright M MO 1:22:32 1:22:23

428 649 Jacqueline Wilson F F45 1:22:32 1:22:23

429 309 F F40 1:22:50 1:22:40

430 204 Tommy Hassan M M35 1:22:52 1:22:28

431 181 Gerard Graham M MO Dub Running Club 1:22:54 1:22:41

Ciaran Maguire Ballycastle Runners

Seaforde Running Club

Mc Kernan

Mc Cartan Murlough AC

Moffett

Jemma

Ashlene McGeough Castlewellan gac

Mc Cullagh Castlewellan ac

o Loingsigh

McInerney Murlough AC

Crothers Murlough AC

Eithne Deeney

Kimpton

McCrickard

Wishart

Kimpton

Meenan

Spotswood Duncairn Nomads

Burtney

Gilmartin

Attracta Magennis

Dundrum 8 Mile – 22 October 2011

432 393 Elizabeth F FJ 1:23:01 1:22:48

433 569 Seamus Small M MO 1:23:06 1:22:48

434 568 John Small M M35 1:23:07 1:22:48

435 608 Carmel F F40 ROSS ROAD RUNNERS 1:23:11 1:23:02

436 610Matthew M MJ ROSS ROAD RUNNERS 1:23:11 1:23:02

437 643 F F35 1:23:12 1:23:04

438 259 Claire F F40 1:23:13 1:23:05

439 432 Karen Quinn F FO 1:23:21 1:23:02

440 86 Jennifer Clarke F FJ 1:23:27 1:23:08

441 520 Jane Patterson F F60 Dub Running Club 1:23:28 1:23:14

442 271 Sinead King F F40 1:23:33 1:23:26

443 406 Tayra McKee F FO 1:23:36 1:23:26

444 202 Sarah Harrison F F40 1:23:43 1:23:17

445 567 Angeline Sloan F FO 1:23:58 1:23:46

446 97 Philip Cousins M MO 1:23:59 1:23:52

447 160 F F50 1:24:03 1:23:46

448 605 Suzanne F F45 1:24:16 1:24:06

449 576 Linda F FO 1:24:19 1:24:09

450 394 Jonathan M MO 1:24:22 1:24:02

451 319 Kathy F F45 Dub Running Club 1:24:35 1:24:12

452 558 Amanda Scott F F50 1:24:36 1:24:12

453 110 Hazel F F40 1:24:38 1:24:23

454 511 Claire F FO 1:24:41 1:24:19

455 365 Tony McCloy M M45 1:25:00 1:24:40

456 514 Pauline Osborne F F50 1:25:04 1:24:40

457 513 Christine Orr F F40 1:25:21 1:25:07

458 302 Diane Madden F F35 1:25:23 1:25:16

459 270 Sarah King F FO 1:25:23 1:25:13

460 498 Cathy F F35 1:25:24 1:25:17

461 591 Laura F FO 1:25:30 1:25:16

462 137 Shannon F FO Dub Running Club 1:25:53 1:25:31

463 483Marie Nicholson F F50 1:26:07 1:25:52

464 263Mary F F45 1:26:09 1:25:43

465 145 F F45 1:26:13 1:26:02

466 390 McElroy F F35 1:26:13 1:26:03

467 447 Moore F F35 1:26:27 1:26:16

468 623 Rose Vernon F F50 1:26:28 1:26:21

469 499 F F45 1:26:28 1:26:16

470 596Wendy Thompson F F35 1:26:46 1:26:26

471 473Maxine Murphy-Higgins F F35 1:26:47 1:26:22

472 476 Sharon Murray F F50 1:27:02 1:26:55

473 24 Ally Bennett F FO 1:27:22 1:27:19

474 464 Derek Mulligan M M45 1:27:23 1:26:57

475 99 Barbara Craig F F40 1:27:24 1:27:03

476 93 Ruth Cork F F45 1:27:40 1:27:26

477 573 James M M55 1:27:52 1:27:25

478 516 Sinead Owens F FO Up & Runners 1:27:56 1:27:46

479 50 Catherine Browne F F35 1:28:16 1:27:50

480 111 Cunningham M M35 1:28:48 1:28:36

481 459 Sinead F FO 1:29:38 1:29:29

482 338 Joe M M50 1:29:41 1:29:26

483 631 Scott Watson M M45 1:29:57 1:29:51

484 424 McKinney F F35 1:30:01 1:29:42

485 426 Siobhan McKinney F F45 1:30:02 1:30:02

Mcgarrity Murlough AC

Tumelty

Tumelty

Briony Widdis

Killen

Avril Forsythe

Trainor

Spiers Murlough AC

McGarry

Mayhew

Crudgington Murlough AC

O’Regan

Ohagan

Teggart

Drayne

Seapark AC

Kindlon

Marloes Elings

Noelle Murlough AC

Breige

Aine O’Hagan

Smyth

Colm

Mulholland Murlough AC

McAlea

Edel

Dundrum 8 Mile – 22 October 2011

486 300 F F35 1:30:04 1:29:44

487 400Maria F F40 1:30:46 1:30:37

488 196 Paula F FO 1:31:05 1:30:42

489 533Marian F F35 1:31:13 1:31:01

490 467 Emma Murphy F FO 1:31:21 1:30:59

491 318 Stevie Maxwell M M40 1:31:47 1:31:29

492 494 Carolyn O’Connell F F35 1:31:59 1:31:55

493 335 Ann F F50 1:32:16 1:32:12

494 425 McKinney F FJ 1:32:43 1:32:23

495 550 Rooney F FO 1:33:32 1:33:22

496 433 F FO 1:33:35 1:33:08

497 119 Violet F F65 1:34:14 1:33:59

498 446 Alison Montgomery F F40 1:35:03 1:34:57

499 523 Hazel Phillips F F45 1:35:03 1:34:57

500 101 Brian Crawford M M45 1:37:15 1:37:01

501 216 Janine F F35 1:37:31 1:37:10

502 226 Katrina F F40 1:37:31 1:37:10

503 71 Clare Campbell F FO Team Campbell 1:37:33 1:37:26

504 475 Christopher Murray M M50 1:39:37 1:39:29

505 128 Dawn Dobbin F F40 1:40:22 1:39:58

506 273 Fiona Lacey F F40 1:41:07 1:40:40

507 441 Anita F F35 Up & Runners 1:41:12 1:40:58

508 47 Carrie Brown F FO Up & Runners 1:41:13 1:40:58

509 276 Kerry F FO 1:41:44 1:41:17

510 612 Kate F F40 1:41:55 1:41:33

511 248 Sharon Kelly F F40 1:41:55 1:41:33

512 112 Judith Cunningham F F35 1:42:45 1:42:33

513 407 Barbara F F45 Up & Runners 1:48:26 1:48:12

514 413 F F40 East Down AC 1:48:27 1:48:17

515 195 Richard Hand M M45 1:48:27 1:48:09

516 316 Julia Martin F FJ 1:50:03 1:49:43

517 430 Lesley F FO 1:50:04 1:49:42

227 Barry Hynes M M40 DNF DNF

410 McKenny F FO DNF DNF

253 Helen Kennedy F F40 DNF DNF

501 Eva F F35 DNF DNF

158 Barbara Fleming – Ovens F F40 DNF DNF

638 John M M55 DNF DNF

468 Murphy F FO DNF DNF

Roisin MacAuley

Mcguigan Murlough AC

Hanlon Cooley Kickhams GFC

Quin

Cooley Kickhams GFC

Mcalarney Murlough AC

Rachelle

Eilish

Nuala McMullan

Davidsov

Seaforde Running Club

Seaforde Running Club

Hillen

Hynds

Meli

Laverty

Turley

McKeever

Sheena McKermitt

McMeekin

Shauna Murlough AC

Murlough AC

O’Hagan

Whincup

Emmalouise