Sunday 19 November 2017 04:50:05 AM

SK Electrical Newcastle League Results and Tables
More Storms Ahead For Dundrum Sea Wall January 15, 2011| Posted by | Comment on More Storms Ahead For Dundrum Sea Wall Comment

SK Electrical Newcastle League  Results and League Tables.

PREMIER

15/01/2011 ROSSGLASS COUNTY 5 3 BALLYCAM CELTIC L

15/01/2011 KILKEEL FC 3 0 KILLOUGH L

Pos Team P W L D F A +/- Pts

1 KILLOUGH 13 9 2 2 36 16 + 20 29

2 BALLYVANGE FC 10 8 0 2 30 7 + 23 26

3 KILKEEL FC 13 7 5 1 28 20 + 8 22

4 BALLYVEA 9 5 3 1 24 9 + 15 16

5 STRANGFORD I 9 5 3 1 24 24 0 16

6 BALLYCAM CELTIC 14 4 7 3 28 33 – 5 15

7 CASTLEWELLAN 7 4 2 1 10 13 – 3 13

8 VALLEY RANGERS 10 3 4 3 15 18 – 3 12

9 ANNALONG SWIFTS 9 3 5 1 21 15 + 6 10

10 SAINTFIELD AYC 12 3 8 1 18 31 – 13 10

11 MOURNE ROVERS. 8 2 6 0 10 20 – 10 6

12 ROSSGLASS COUNTY 10 1 9 0 12 50 – 38 3

DIVISION 1

15/01/2011 BALLYNAHINCH OLY. II 4 2 BALLYKINLER REC L

15/01/2011 NEWCASTLE II 2 3 DOWNPATRICK CELTIC L

15/01/2011 ARDGLASS II 1 0 BALLYVANGE II L

Pos Team P W L D F A +/- Pts

1 DOWNPATRICK CELTIC 12 10 1 1 44 21 + 23 31

2 BALLYNAGROSS 14 6 3 5 50 24 + 26 23

3 ARDGLASS II 11 6 2 3 23 17 + 6 21

4 TOLLYMORE UNITED 10 6 4 0 26 15 + 11 18

5 BALLYNAHINCH OLY. II 14 4 7 3 22 41 – 19 15

6 NEWCASTLE II 11 4 5 2 15 23 – 8 14

7 BALLYKINLER REC 12 4 8 0 22 34 – 12 12

8 BALLYVANGE II 11 3 6 2 24 27 – 3 11

9 BALLYVEA II 9 3 5 1 12 18 – 6 10

10 VALLEY RANGERS II 12 3 8 1 19 37 – 18 10

DIVISION 2

Pos Team P W L D F A +/- Pts

1 KILLOUGH II 11 8 2 1 33 21 + 12 25

2 NEWCASTLE III 10 7 1 2 28 17 + 11 23

3 CASTLEWELLAN II 8 6 2 0 27 9 + 18 18

4 MAGHERA 9 4 3 2 27 14 + 13 14

5 ANNALONG RANGERS 10 4 5 1 28 25 + 3 13

6 RATHFRILAND III 7 3 1 3 15 14 + 1 12

7 TOLLYMORE II 11 3 5 3 19 29 – 10 12

8 ROSSGLASS COUNTY II 8 2 6 0 13 20 – 7 6

9 BALLYNAHINCH UTD III 8 1 5 2 12 33 – 21 5

10 DROMARA III 10 0 8 2 13 36 – 23 2

RESERVE B

15/01/2011 SAINTFIELD AYC II 2 3 VALLEY RANGERS III L

Pos Team P W L D F A +/- Pts

1 CARRYDUFF COLTS 12 9 3 0 63 29 + 34 27

2 KIRKISTOWN 13 7 4 2 27 22 + 5 23

3 VALLEY RANGERS III 7 5 1 1 25 12 + 13 16

4 DOWNPATRICK CELTIC 2 9 5 3 1 24 19 + 5 16

5 BANBRIDGE RANGERS 3 10 5 4 1 24 27 – 3 16

6 MONEYSLANE III 10 4 4 2 32 35 – 3 14

7 BALLYVEA III 8 4 3 1 18 12 + 6 13

8 CASTLEWELLAN III 4 3 1 0 15 9 + 6 9

9 STRANGFORD II 8 2 6 0 15 36 – 21 6

10 SAINTFIELD AYC II 11 1 8 2 19 38 – 19 5

11 MAGHERA II 9 1 8 0 9 29 – 20 3

Harry Clarke Cup

Maghera 4 v Banbridge Rgs 2

Dromara 2 v Moneyslane iii 5 pens

Rathfriland iii 3 v Carryduff Colts 4

Ballynahinch Utd iii o v Kirkistown 4

Junior Shield

Ballyvea 3 v Albion Star 2

BOBBIE REID