Friday 20 April 2018 05:30:00 AM

Down Gaelic Fixtures From Monday 9 To Sunday 15 October 2017
More Storms Ahead For Dundrum Sea Wall October 8, 2017| Posted by | Comment on More Storms Ahead For Dundrum Sea Wall Comment

South Down U13 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Mon, 09 Oct,

Mon, 09 Oct, Venue: Burren, Burren 13-14 Mayobridge 1-4
Sat, 14 Oct,
Sat, 14 Oct, Venue: Páirc Liam Uí Ír, Warrenpoint 5-14 An Ríocht 2-6

South Down U13 Football League Div 2A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Sat, 14 Oct,

Sat, 14 Oct, Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks 1-5 St John Bosco 3-11
Sat, 14 Oct, Venue: St Michael’s, St Michael’s 5-11 Clann na Banna 9-17

South Down U13 Football League Div 2B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Sat, 14 Oct,

Sat, 14 Oct, Venue: Atticall, Atticall 0-3 Longstone 3-10
Sat, 14 Oct, Venue: Ballymartin, Eire Og 1-16 Burren 6-15
Sun, 15 Oct,
Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland 6-8 Rostrevor 7-1

South Down U11 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Sun, 15 Oct,

Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor 2-2 St John Bosco 3-11

South Down U11 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Sun, 15 Oct,

Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland 2-10 Shamrocks 6-6
Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: St Mark’s High School, Warrenpoint 0-5 Drumgath 2-6

South Down U11 Football League Div 3A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Thu, 12 Oct,

Thu, 12 Oct, Venue: Aghaderg, Aghaderg 6-3 St John Bosco 1-2

South Down U11 Football League Div 3B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Sun, 15 Oct,

Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: Glasdrumman, Eire Og 2-10 Longstone 5-10

2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills
Wed, 11 Oct,

Wed, 11 Oct, Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford 2-6 Ballyholland 2-6
Wed, 11 Oct, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff 0-8 Castlewellan 2-13
Sat, 14 Oct,
Sat, 14 Oct, Venue: Burren, Burren W/O Longstone –
Sat, 14 Oct, Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan 0-8 Bryansford 1-11
Sat, 14 Oct, Venue: Páirc Liam Uí Ír, Warrenpoint 4-14 Glenn 3-6
Sat, 14 Oct, Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht 2-11 Mayobridge 2-15

2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills
Fri, 13 Oct,

Fri, 13 Oct, Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks 4-12 Liatroim 0-12
Sat, 14 Oct,
Sat, 14 Oct, Venue: St John’s, St John’s W/O Drumaness –
Sat, 14 Oct, Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff 2-12 Annaclone 1-4
Sat, 14 Oct, Venue: Ballymartin, Ballymartin 1-3 Bredagh 4-17
Sat, 14 Oct, Venue: Ballykinlar, Loughinisland 3-8 Saval 0-16
Sun, 15 Oct,
Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor 1-9 Darragh Cross 1-5

2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry
Tue, 10 Oct,

Tue, 10 Oct, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff W/O Annaclone –
Wed, 11 Oct,
Wed, 11 Oct, Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge W/O Glenn –
Wed, 11 Oct, Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish 2-15 Saval 1-10
Sun, 15 Oct,
Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish – Ballyholland W/O
Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge W/O Annaclone –

2017 East Down GAA U13 Football Championship Section A – sponsored by Homecare Ventilation & Vacuum
Sun, 15 Oct,

Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim 1-5 Bredagh 2-7
Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo 10-14 Castlewellan 9-13
Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff 2-12 Bryansford 2-7

2017 East Down GAA U13 Football Championship Section B – sponsored by Homecare Ventilation & Vacuum
Sun, 15 Oct,

Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: Teconnaught, Teconnaught 4-5 Carryduff 2-5
Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: St Pauls, St Paul’s 3-5 Loughinisland 4-12
Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick 2-16 Saul 1-4

2017 East Down GAA U13 Football Championship Section C – sponsored by Homecare Ventilation & Vacuum
Sun, 15 Oct,

Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness 2-3 Darragh Cross 12-15
Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: Dundrum, Dundrum 4-5 Bredagh 8-6
Sun, 15 Oct, Venue: St John’s, St John’s 2-10 Aughlisnafin 2-10

2017 East Down U16 B FC – Sponsored by Kennedy Design Architecture & Surveying
Sat, 14 Oct,

Sat, 14 Oct, Venue: Drumaness, Bright 2-6 Dromara 2-12